2022 Detroit Public School League Complete Football Schedules

The Detroit Public School League sent just five of its 16 teams to the playoffs last year and the league hopes to improve on that mark this season. Detroit Cass Tech has a 14-season playoff streak while Detroit Martin Luther King has a 13-season streak.

Here is the complete 2022 Detroit Public School League football schedule.

DETROIT PSL I

Detroit Cass Tech

August 26: 7:00 p.m. – A – Southfield Arts & Technology

September 2: 7:00 p.m. – A – Carmel (IN)

September 9: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Renaissance

September 16: 7:00 PM – H – Detroit Martin Luther King

September 23: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Western

September 30: 7:00 PM – H – Detroit Mumford

October 7: 4:00 p.m. – A – Eastern Detroit English

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 7:00 p.m. TBD or – A – Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice

Denby Detroit

August 26: 6:00 PM – H – Detroit Osborn

September 2: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Edison

September 9: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Western

September 16: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Henry Ford

September 23: 4:00 p.m. – A – Renaissance Detroit

September 30: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit East English

October 7: 7:00 PM – H – Detroit Mumford

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 7:00 p.m. – A – Romulus

East Detroit English Village

August 26: 4:00 p.m. – H – Preparatory Science and Mathematics at the University of Detroit

September 2: 7:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Cody

September 9: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Henry Ford

September 16: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Western

September 23: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Mumford

September 30: 4:00 PM – H – Denby Detroit

October 7: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Cass Tech

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 7:00 p.m. – A – Temperance Bedford

Detroit Henry Ford

August 26: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Cody

September 1: 7:00 PM – H – Romulus Summit Academy North

September 9: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit East English

September 16: 7:00 p.m. – H – Denby Detroit

September 23: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Martin Luther King

September 30: 4:00 p.m. – A – Western Detroit

October 7: 7:00 PM – H – Detroit Renaissance

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 7:00 p.m. – A – Grosse Île

Detroit Martin Luther King

August 26: 7:00 p.m. – A – Warren Central (IN)

September 2: OPEN

September 9: 7:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Mumford

September 16: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Cass Tech

September 23: 7:00 PM – H – Detroit Henry Ford

September 30: 4:00 p.m. – H – Renaissance Detroit

October 7: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Western

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 7:00 PM – H – Cincinnati Moeller (OH)

Detroit Mumford

Aug 25: 7:00 PM – H – Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

September 2: 5:00 p.m. – H – Troy

September 9: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Martin Luther King

September 16: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Renaissance

September 23: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit East English

September 30: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Cass Tech

October 7: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Denby

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 7:00 p.m. – A – Macomb Dakota

Detroit Renaissance

August 25: 7:00 p.m. – H – Warren De La Salle Collegiate

Sept. 1: 7:00 p.m. – H – Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

September 9: 7:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Cass Tech

September 16: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Mumford

September 23: 4:00 p.m. – H – Denby Detroit

September 30: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Martin Luther King

October 7: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Henry Ford

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 7:00 PM – H – Rochester

Detroit Western International

August 25: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Douglass

September 1: 7:00 PM – H – Detroit Central

September 9: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Denby

September 16: 4:00 p.m. – A – Eastern Detroit English

September 23: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Cass Tech

September 30: 4:00 PM – H – Detroit Henry Ford

October 7: 4:00 PM – H – Detroit Martin Luther King

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 7:00 p.m. – A – Temperance Bedford

DETROIT PSL II

Detroit Center

August 25: 7:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Edison

September 1: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Western

September 9: 4:00 PM – H – Pershing Detroit

September 16: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Osborn

September 23: 7:00 p.m. – A – Southeast Detroit

September 30: 4:00 p.m. – A – Prep at Detroit Collegiate

October 6: 5:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Douglass

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Cody

Detroit Cody

August 26: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Henry Ford

September 2: 7:00 p.m. – A – Eastern Detroit English

September 9: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Communication Media Arts

September 16: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Douglass

September 23: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Collegiate Prep

September 30: 7:00 p.m. – A – Southeast Detroit

October 7: 4:00 PM – H – Detroit Osborn

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 4:00 PM – H – Detroit Central

Detroit Communication Media Arts

August 25: 4:00 p.m. – A – Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett University

September 1: 7:00 p.m. – A – Erie Mason

September 9: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Cody

Sept. 16: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Collegiate Prep

September 23: 7:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Douglass

September 30: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Osborn

October 7: 7:00 p.m. – A – Southeast Detroit

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 7:00 p.m. – A – Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

Douglass Strait

August 25: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Western

September 2: 5:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Leadership Academy

September 8: 5:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Collegiate Prep

September 16: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Cody

September 23: 7:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Communication Media Arts

September 29: 5:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Pershing

October 6: 5:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Central

October 14: to be determined

October 20: 5:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Collegiate Prep

Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern

August 26: 7:00 p.m. – A – Hamtramck

September 2: 4:00 p.m. – A – Preparatory Science and Mathematics at the University of Detroit

September 8: 5:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Douglass

September 16: 7:00 PM – H – Detroit Communication Media Arts

September 23: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Cody

September 30: 4:00 PM – H – Detroit Central

October 7: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Pershing

October 14: to be determined

October 20: 5:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Douglass

Osborn Detroit

August 26: 6:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Denby

September 2: 7:00 p.m. – H – Grand Rapids Union

September 9: 4:00 PM – H – Southeast Detroit

September 16: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Central

September 23: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Pershing

September 30: 7:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Communication Media Arts

October 7: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Cody

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 4:00 PM – H – Detroit Community

Detroit Pershing

August 26: 4:00 PM – H – Detroit Community

September 2: 7:00 p.m. – A – Bishop Foley of Madison Heights

September 9: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Central

September 16: 4:00 PM – H – Detroit Southeast

September 23: 4:00 PM – H – Detroit Osborn

September 29: 5:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Douglass

October 7: 4:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Collegiate Prep

October 14: to be determined

October 15: 12:00 p.m. – A – Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett University

October 21: 7:00 p.m. – A – Clawson

southeast strait

August 25: 7:00 p.m. – A – Millington

September 1: 7:00 PM – H – University of Detroit Prep

September 9: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Osborn

September 16: 4:00 p.m. – A – Detroit Pershing

September 23: 7:00 PM – H – Detroit Central

September 30: 7:00 PM – H – Detroit Cody

October 7: 7:00 p.m. – H – Detroit Communication Media Arts

October 14: to be determined

October 21: 7:00 p.m. – H – Southfield Bradford Academy

Comments are closed.